Bachgefluester-Suite

Main amenities

  • 100 m²

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Bad Koetzting, stay at the spacious 100 m² Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting, which is approximately a 10-minute drive from Kraftwerk am Hollenstein and just 1.9 km from Baerwurz. The 2-bedroom apartment can hold up to 6 guests.

    Blaibacher See Reservoir is around a 15-minute ride from the apartment.

    Bachgefluester-Suite includes a balcony and a dining area, along with modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to make your stay more enjoyable. Beds fitted with plump-down pillows are at guests' disposal at the accommodation. Offering a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, a bathroom at this apartment comes with hair dryers and towels.

    Bachgefluester-Suite provides tea and coffee-making facilities and a kitchenette with a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware. The nearest bus station Bad Koetzting Grossparkplatz is only 0.6 km away. The property is complete with amenities such as a Jacuzzi and a sauna for the ultimate relaxation. Also, active guests can try mini golf.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting

    Bachgefluester-Suite includes a balcony and a dining area, along with modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to make your stay more enjoyable. Beds fitted with plump-down pillows are at guests' disposal at the accommodation. Offering a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, a bathroom at this apartment comes with hair dryers and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting Amenities photo Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting Business photo Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting Amenities photo Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting Macro Details photo Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting Kitchen photo Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting Room photo Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting Other photo Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting Other photo Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting Kitchen photo Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting Macro Details photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment Balcony

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Bachgefluester-Suite?
      The size of Bachgefluester-Suite is 100 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Bachgefluester-Suite Bad Koetzting